2024 Summer Camps & Programs

Algebra Bootcamp

Category: Enrichment Grades: 8, 9, 10, 11 Date: August 5 - August 9 Hours: 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Architectural Model Building

Category: Enrichment Grades: 6, 7, 8, 9 Date: August 5 - August 9 Hours: 9:00 am - 2:00 pm

Back to School Bootcamp

Category: Enrichment Grades: 6, 7, 8 Date: August 5 - August 9 Hours: 9:00 am - 11:30 am

Baseball: Skill Builder

Category: Athletics Grades: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Date: June 24 - June 28 Hours: 12:45 pm - 3:00 PM

Basketball: Shot Builder

Category: Athletics Grades: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Date: June 24 - June 28 Hours: 9:00 am - 12:00 PM

Basketball: Skill Builder

Category: Athletics Grades: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Session 1: : June 10 - June 14 Session 2: : June 17 - June 21 Hours: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Battle of Gettysburg

Category: Enrichment Grades: 6, 7, 8 Date: June 17 - June 21 Hours: 9:00 am - 11:30 am

Battles of the Civil War

Category: Enrichment Grades: 5, 6, 7, 8 Date: August 5 - August 9 Hours: 9:00 am - 11:15 am

Boxing

Category: Athletics Grades: 6, 7, 8, 9 Date: June 17 - June 21 Hours: 9:30 am - 11:30 am

Waitlist Only

Bugs & Botany

Category: Adventure Grades: 1, 2, 3 Date: June 17 - June 21 Hours: 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Waitlist Only

Dangerous Camp for Boys

Category: Adventure Grades: 4, 5, 6 Session 1: : July 8 - July 12 Session 2: : July 15 - July 19 Session 3: : July 22 - July 26 Hours: 9:00 am – 3:00 pm

Waitlist Only

Dangerous Camp: Craftsmen

Category: Adventure Grades: 6, 7, 8 Session 1: : June 10 - June 14 Session 2: : June 24 - June 28 Session 3: : July 8 - July 12 Hours: 9:00 am - 2:00 pm

Waitlist Only

Dangerous Experiments

Category: Adventure Grades: 6, 7, 8 Date: July 29 - August 2 Hours: 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Diplomacy

Category: Enrichment Grades: 5, 6, 7, 8 Session 1: : June 10 - June 14 Session 2: : June 17 - June 21 Session 3: : June 24 - June 28 Hours: 1:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Epic Book Club

Category: Enrichment Grades: 3, 4, 5 Date: June 10 - June 14 Hours: 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Fishing 101

Category: Adventure Grades: 5, 6, 7, 8 Date: June 17 - June 21 Hours: 9:00 am - 11:30 am

Golf: Skill Builder

Category: Athletics Grades: 6, 7, 8, 9 Date: July 8 - July 12 Hours: 2:00 - 4:00 pm

Investments & Personal Finance

Category: Enrichment Grades: 7, 8 Date: August 5 - August 9 Hours: 9:00 am – 12:00 pm

Waitlist Only

Junior Dangerous Camp for Boys

Category: Adventure Grades: 1, 2, 3 Session 1: : July 8 - July 12 Session 2: : July 15 - July 19 Session 3: : July 22 - July 26 Hours: 9:00 am – 3:00 pm

LEGO Builder Bootcamp

Category: Enrichment Grades: 4, 5, 6 Date: June 24 - June 28 Hours: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Motor Skills - Reflexes, Catching and Passing

Category: Athletics Grades: 1, 2, 3 Date: June 10 - June 13 Hours: 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

One-Day Father + Son Basketball Workshop

Category: Athletics Grades: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 Date: July 13 - July 13 Hours: 9:00 am – 2:00 pm

Pre-Algebra Bootcamp

Category: Enrichment Grades: 6, 7, 8, 9 Date: July 29 - August 2 Hours: 9:00 am - 11:30 am

Robotics I: Mechanics

Category: Enrichment Grades: 7, 8, 9 Date: June 17 - June 21 Hours: 9:00 am - 2:00 pm

Robotics II: Programming

Category: Enrichment Grades: 7, 8, 9 Date: June 24 - June 28 Hours: 9:00 am - 2:00 pm

Waitlist Only

Rocketry Camp

Category: Enrichment Grades: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 Date: June 24 - June 28 Hours: 9:00 am – 1:00 pm

Soccer: Fundamentals

Category: Athletics Grades: 4, 5, 6 Date: June 24 - June 28 Hours: 9:00 am - 11:30 am

Socratic Camp

Category: Enrichment Grades: 6, 7, 8 Date: July 29 - August 2 Hours: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Story Writing Workshop

Category: Enrichment Grades: 6, 7, 8 Date: July 29 - August 2 Hours: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Wrestling: Technique & Strength

Category: Athletics Grades: 6, 7, 8, 9 Date: June 17 - June 21 Hours: 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Scroll to Top